Page 85 - Vancouver Art Gallery 2014
P. 85
Interior_Annual Report 14-10-24 4:52 PM Page 83








MARKETING Jenny Wilson Kulvinder Lehal Elizabeth Emery
Registrar-Exhibitions Admissions Clerk Operations
Stephen Webster and Loans Alexandria Everitt
Chief Marketing Kim Svendsen Beth Oliver Library
Admissions Clerk
& Communications Officer
Associate Registrar Jane Saroa Debbie Finnegan
Jennifer Wheeler Amber McBride Visitor Services
Marketing and Advertising Registration Assistant Admissions Clerk
Specialist TEMPORARY AND Ian Forbes
Preparation
Debra Zhou RECEPTION PREVIOUS PERSONNEL
Communications Specialist Julie Gendron
Jas Lally The following list includes the Audio Visual
Liz Ayre Administration/ names of people who contri- Mandy Ginson
Manager, Membership Information Clerk buted to the Vancouver Art Curatorial
Programs
SCHOOL/FAMILY Gallery through their work in Mary Harrison
Gillian Wood contract or temporary positions, Visitor Services
Tourism Marketing PROGRAMS as well as other employees
Specialist Jennifer Sorko who left the Gallery during Melinda Harrison
Gallery Store
Sunny Kooner Programming Assistant July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014.
Marketing Coordinator/ Susan Rome Eva Hartkopt
Development
Graphic Designer Education and Public Raphael Abu-Tti
Erin Reddekopp Programmer, Learning Visitor Services Asia Harvey
Galley Store
Membership Assistant Laura Minta-Holland Jessa Alston-O’Connor
Brittany Chiu Education and Public Public Programs Janah Hastie
Development
Marketing Assistant Programmer, Family and Sarvenaz Amanat
Youth Public Programs Mengya He
David Steiner Visitor Services
Membership Desk Clerk Laura Busby Colin Arthur
Group Booking Clerk Building Services Teresa Healy
PHOTO IMAGING Irina Balmus Preparation
SECURITY/VISITOR Wesley Holley
Trevor Mills SERVICES Visitor Services Operations
Photographer II Jodine Baluk
Tom Meighan Visitor Services Shabnam Honarbakhsh
Rachael Topham Director of Operations and Conservation
Photographer I Marie-France Berard
Exhibition Production Shaun Inouye
Danielle Currie Lisa Bill Public Programs Marketing
Rights and Reproductions Assistant to the Director Aja Billas Mehbuba Jabin
Coordinator of Operations Gallery Store Operations
Vanessa Brown
PREPARATION Hilton Goodes Preparation Carolyn Jack
Assistant Security Supervisor Marketing
Glen Flanderka Ali Sahed Derek Brunen Victoria Kablys
Senior Preparator III Control Room Assistant Audio Visual Conservation
Keith Mitchell Manish Bajpai Karin Bubas Eileen Kage
Lead Preparator Control Room Assistant Marketing Audio Visual
Michael Trevillion Lance Cowan Richard Clements Graham Kaye
Lead Preparator Control Room Assistant Public Programs Preparation
Rory Gylander Charles Jordan Mitchell Stuart Collier Alexander Keurvorst
Lead Preparator Control Room Assistant Preparation Visitor Services
Dwight Koss Alessio Tognin Brandon Coller Hamidreza Khoubyari
Lead Preparator Control Room Assistant Audio Visual Operations
Steve Wood Christopher Wilson Agnieszka Debinska Katie Koncan
Lead Preparator Control Room Assistant Operations Development
Nick Stefanakis Phillip Dion Jody Kramer
REGISTRATION
Control Room Assistant Preparation Public Programs
Susan Sirovyak Nina Plastisa Lionel Doucette Ken Labun
Registrar-Collections Gallery Rental Clerk Preparation Preparation




2013|14 STAFF 83
   80   81   82   83   84   85   86   87   88