Page 85 - 2012 | 2013 VANCOUVER ART GALLERY ANNUAL REPORT
P. 85
Interior_Annual Report 13-10-30 4:32 PM Page 83








CURATORIAL/ Andrea Jensen Samantha Brett RECEPTION
PUBLIC PROGRAMS Development Specialist, Events Specialist
Corporate and Foundation Faye Bednarczyk Jas Lally
Daina Augaitis Anita Racz Tourism Marketing Specialist Administration/Information
GALLERY TRUSTEES AND SENIOR MANAGERS: Back row: Paul Larocque, Lisa Turner, Michael Audain, Philip Lind, Kevin Leslie, George Killy. Middle row: Stephen Webster, Daina Augaitis,
Beth McInnis, Eric Savics, Asaph Fipke, Larry Lunn, Lesley Stowe, Sherry Killam. Front row: Leslie Diamond, Kathleen Bartels, Bruce Wright, Jane Irwin. Not pictured: David Aisenstat,
Chief Curator/Associate Development Specialist Clerk
Director Sunny Kooner
Erin Reddekopp Marketing Coordinator/ SECURITY/VISITOR
Bruce Grenville Development Assistant Graphic Designer
Senior Curator SERVICES
Katie Koncan
Ian Thom PHOTO IMAGING Tom Meighan
Senior Curator, Historical Development Assistant Director of Operations and
David Steiner Trevor Mills
Grant Arnold Exhibition Production
Audain Curator of British Membership Desk Clerk Photographer II Hilton Goodes
Columbia Art Rachel Topham Assistant Security Supervisor
GALLERY STORE
Bruce Wiedrick Photographer I Ali Sahed
Exhibitions Coordinator Suzana Barton Danielle Currie Control Room Assistant
Claudia Beck, Scott Elliott, Bill Everett, Terry Hui, Shenoor Jadavji, Tom Meighan, Debra Nesbitt, Keith Peck, Barry Scott, Peeter Wesik, Shengtian Zheng.
Emmy Lee Store Manager Rights and Reproductions Manish Bajpai
Assistant Curator Sharon Young Coordinator Control Room Assistant
Diana Freundl Assistant Store Manager PREPARATION Lance Cowan
Assistant Curator Erica Krahn Control Room Assistant
Stephanie Rebick Store Assistant Glen Flanderka Nikki Tailleur
Assistant Curator “A” Laura Chiarenza Senior Preparator III Control Room Assistant
Mandy Ginson Store Assistant Keith Mitchell Jana Williams
Administrative/Curatorial Matthew Quiring Lead Preparator Control Room Assistant
Assistant Gallery Store Michael Trevillion Nick Stefanakis
Joni Low James Dellostritto Lead Preparator Control Room Assistant
Exhibition Assistant Rory Gylander
Gallery Store Christine Bourquin
Julia Hulbert Gillian Douglas Lead Preparator Gallery Rental Clerk
Office Assistant, Curatorial Dwight Koss
Gallery Store Kulvinder Lehal
Vanessa Kwan Lead Preparator Admissions Clerk
Education and Public HUMAN RESOURCES Steve Wood Beth Oliver
Programmer, Live Lead Preparator Admissions Clerk
Kimberly Phillips Debra Nesbitt Jane Saroa
Education and Public Director of Human SCHOOL AND FAMILY Admissions Clerk
Programmer, Interpretation Resources PROGRAMS Maureen Powell
Allison Collins Trina Thorpe Jennifer Sorko Admissions Clerk
Education and Public Payroll and Benefit Programming Assistant
Programmer, Adult Administrator TEMPORARY AND
Sherry Stewart Susan Rome PREVIOUS PERSONNEL
CONSERVATION Volunteer Resources Education and Public
Coordinator Programmer, Learning The following list includes the
Monica Smith Laura Minta-Holland names of people who contri-
Conservator LIBRARY Education and Public buted to the Vancouver Art
Sabina Sutherland Programmer, Family and Gallery through their work in
Conservation Assistant Cheryl Siegel Youth contract or temporary positions,
Librarian Laura Busby as well as other employees
DEVELOPMENT Joanna Spurling Group Booking Assistant who left the Gallery during
Library Assistant July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013.
Scott Elliott REGISTRATION
Chief Development Officer MARKETING Evelyn Abisror
Karen Love Susan Sirovyak Visitor Services
Director of Foundation and Stephen Webster Registrar, Collections Jessa Alston-O’Connor
Government Grants Director of Marketing and Jenny Wilson Public Programs
Communications Registrar, Exhibitions Sarvenaz Amanat
Stephanie Shardlow
Assistant to the Chief Jennifer Wheeler and Loans Public Programs
Development Officer Marketing and Advertising Kim Svendsen Shana Aspeleiter
Specialist Associate Registrar Marketing
Vanessa Sorenson
Manager, Membership and Carolyn Jack Amber McBride Irina Balmus
Individual Giving Communications Specialist Registration Assistant Visitor Services




2012|13 STAFF 83
   80   81   82   83   84   85   86   87   88