Page 53 - VanArtGallAR

This is a SEO version of VanArtGallAR. Click here to view full version

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »
2010
|
11 STAFF
51
PUBLIC PROGRAMS
Heidi Reitmaier
Director and Curator of
Education and Public
Programs
Vanessa Kwan
Education and Public
Programmer, Live
Jennifer Sorko
Programming Assistant
Susan Rome
Education and Public
Programmer, Learning
Kimberly Phillips
Education and Public
Programmer, Interpretation
Laura Minta-Holland
Education and Public
Programmer, Family and
Youth
Liz Parks
Education and Public
Programmer, Talks
Hannah Guy
Group Booking Assistant
REGISTRATION
Susan Sirovyak
Registrar, Collections
Jenny Wilson
Registrar, Exhibitions and
Loans
Kim Svendsen
Registration Assistant
RECEPTION
Nadia Thibault
Receptionist
Jas Lally
Relief Receptionist
SECURITY/VISITOR
SERVICES
Tom Meighan
Director of Operations and
Exhibition Production
Hilton Goodes
Assistant Security Supervisor
Ali Sahed
Control Room Assistant
Manish Bajpai
Control Room Assistant
Lance Cowan
Control Room Assistant
Nikki Tailleur
Control Room Assistant
Christine Bourquin
Gallery Rental Clerk
Kulvinder Lehal
Admissions Clerk
Beth Oliver
Admissions Clerk
Paul Murray
Admissions Clerk
Jane Saroa
Admissions Clerk
Maureen Powell
Admissions Clerk
TEMPORARY AND
PREVIOUS PERSONNEL
The following list includes the
names of people who con-
tributed to the Vancouver Art
Gallery through their work in
contract or temporary positions,
as well as other employees
who left the Gallery during
July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011.
Evelyn Abisror
Visitor Services
Sarvenaz Amanat
Public Programs
Shana Aspeleiter
Marketing
Irina Balmus
Visitor Services
Faye Bednarczyk
Marketing
Katy Beer
Visitors Services
Marie-France Berard
Public Programs
Aja Billas
Gallery Store
Jessica Bouchard
Development
Cory Burgess
Security
Allison Chambers
Reception
Joanne Cheung
Gallery Store
Richard Clements
Public Programs
Stuart Collier
Preparation
Brady Cranfield
Public Programs
Susan Currie
Registration
Ann Danilevich
Public Programs
Katie Davey
Development
James Dellostritto
Gallery Store
Jan Deny
Audio Visual
Jenny Dent
Visitor Services
Luc Desmarais
Preparation
Raman Dherari
Gallery Store
Philip Dion
Preparation
Lionel Doucette
Preparation
Gillian Douglas
Gallery Store
Melissa Flagg
Development
Sean George
Visitor Services
Kajin Goh
Audio Visual
Meloyde Gottschligg
Development
David Grove
Audio Visual
Jennifer Harrison
Visitor Services
Melinda Harrison
Gallery Store
Asia Harvey
Galley Store
Michael Hendrix
Audio Visual
Suzanne Hepburn
Curatorial
Eileen Kage
Audio Visual
Dayna Kalinowski
Development
Constantine Katsiris
Audio Visual
Catherine Kerr
Library
Alexander Keurvorst
Visitor Services
Jody Kramer
Public Programs
Annie Kung
Gallery Store
Yun Li
Audio Visual
Caroline Liffmann
Public Programs
Victoria Lum
Visitor Services
Noel Macul
Audio Visual
Angela Mah
Curatorial
Katie Marshall
Conservation
Andrew McCord
Audio Visual
Victoria McDonald
Visitor Services
Marissa McGrath
Development
John McIntosh
Preparation
Heather McNabb
Visitor Services
Fiona Mowatt
Public Programs
Madalen Nicholls
Registration
Chris O’Connor
Public Programs
Regan O’Connor
Preparation
Neeraj Pillai
Building Services
Terra Regan
Public Programs
Donna Reid
Visitor Services
Fetemeh Rouhani
Visitor Services
Stephanie Shardlow
Visitor Services
Kristi Smith
Gallery Store
Matthew Smith
Audio Visual
Katherine Somody
Public Programs
Marcela Stancu
Marketing
Nick Stefanakis
Security
Jim Stamper
Preparation
Jeff Stuckel
Gallery Store
Patrick Tham
Marketing
Arvid Thandhani
Preparation
Erin Thurlow
Preparation
Jeen Yee
Development
Maureen Zetler
Public Programs