Page 52 - VanArtGallAR

This is a SEO version of VanArtGallAR. Click here to view full version

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »
50
VANCOUVER ART GALLERY
BOARD OF
TRUSTEES
At June 30, 2011
David Aisenstat
Chair, Board of Trustees
Chair, Architect Selection
Committee
Michael Audain
Chair, Vancouver Art Gallery
Foundation
Chair, Site Steering Committee
Claudia Beck
Chair, Acquisitions Committee
Annick Boisset
Associates Representative
David Calabrigo
Chair, Development Committee
Chair, Governance /
Nominations Committee
Bill Everett
Secretary
Asaph Fipke
Carol Henriquez
Terry Hui
Jane Irwin
Shenoor Jadavji
Judy Kerr
Sherry Killam
George Killy
InterimChair, Board of Trustees
Chair Emeritus
Jerry Lampert
Kevin B. Leslie
Chair, Finance / Audit
Committee
Graham MacLachlan
Eric Savics
Barry Scott
Peter Speer
Past Chair, Finance / Audit
Committee
Lesley Stowe
Peeter Wesik
GALLERY
STAFF
At June 30, 2011
ADMINISTRATION
Kathleen S. Bartels
Director
Deborah Lagueux
Administrative Assistant
to the Director
Paul Larocque
Associate Director
Kathy Flood
Administrative Assistant /
Board Secretary
Chris Nicolls
Director of Finance
Roxanne Beaulieu
Intermediate Accountant
Robert Pestes
Accounts Payable
Administrator
Darcy Morrisseau
Accounts Receivable
Administrator
Layne Kirkpatrick
Network Administrator
AUDIO VISUAL/
GRAPHICS
Wade Thomas
Audio Visual Technician III
Susan Perrigo
Media Arts Technician
BUILDING
MAINTENANCE
Clarence Lafortune
Head of Building Maintenance
Richard Nelson
Stationary Engineer
Sean Daniels
Building Services Worker
Nancy Naidu
Building Cleaner
Gopal Sami
Building Maintenance Worker
CURATORIAL
Daina Augaitis
Chief Curator / Associate
Director
Bruce Grenville
Senior Curator
Ian Thom
Senior Curator, Historical
Karen Love
Manager of Curatorial Affairs
Grant Arnold
Audain Curator of British
Columbia Art
Bruce Wiedrick
Exhibitions Coordinator
Kathleen Ritter
Associate Curator
Emmy Lee
Assistant Curator
Joni Low
Exhibitions Assistant
Stephanie Rebick
Curatorial Assistant
Mandy Ginson
Administrative / Curatorial
Assistant
Kristin Fung
Office Assistant, Curatorial
Tom Padon
Assistant Director / Director of
International Partnerships
CONSERVATION
Monica Smith
Conservator
Kathy Bond
Conservation Assistant
DEVELOPMENT
Scott Elliott
Deputy Director,
Development
Eng Sengsavang
Assistant to the Deputy
Director, Development
Vanessa Sorenson
Manager, Membership and
Individual Giving
Andrea Jensen
Development Specialist,
Corporate & Foundation
Anita Racz
Database Coordinator
Stephanie Fink
Development Assistant
Anna Denkers
Development Assistant
David Steiner
Membership Desk Clerk
GALLERY STORE
Suzana Barton
Store Manager
Sharon Young
Assistant Store Manager
Chad Yelenik
Store Assistant
Erica Krahn
Store Assistant
Laura Chiarenza
Store Assistant
Matthew Quiring
Store Assistant
Gwen Wing
Shipping/Receiving Store
Assistant
HUMAN RESOURCES
Debra Nesbitt
Director of Human
Resources
Tara Evens
Payroll and Benefits
Administrator / Volunteer
Resources Coordinator
LIBRARY
Cheryl Siegel
Librarian
Joanna Spurling
Library Assistant
MARKETING
Dana Sullivant
Director of Marketing and
Communications
Colette Warburton
Marketing and Advertising
Manager
Carolyn Jack
Communications Manager
Samantha Brett
Event Specialist
Jennifer Wheeler
Tourism Marketing
Specialist
Sunny Kooner
Marketing Coordinator /
Graphic Designer
PHOTO IMAGING
Trevor Mills
Photographer II
Rachael Topham
Photographer I
Danielle Currie
Rights and Reproductions
Coordinator
PREPARATION
Glen Flanderka
Senior Preparator III
Keith Mitchell
Lead Preparator
Michael Trevillion
Lead Preparator
Rory Gylander
Lead Preparator
Dwight Koss
Lead Preparator
Steve Wood
Lead Preparator